vor 2 Jahren

Sammlung Carl Laszlo

  • Text
  • Wwwhampelauctionscom

1432 Weng Fen, 1961 NEW

1432 Weng Fen, 1961 NEW BEIJING NO. 1, 2007 Paar Fotografien Farbfotografie auf Alu-Dibond. Jeweils 103 x 133 cm. Ein Werk ist links unten nummeriert, das andere rechts unten signiert und datiert. Exemplar 6/10. (1041326) (12) Weng Fen, 1961 NEW BEIJING NO. 1, 2007 Pair of photographs 103 x 133 cm each. Colour photography on aluminium dibond. One photograph numbered lower left, the other signed and dated lower right. Limited Edition no. 6/ 10. € 7.000 - € 9.000 160 For around 8,500 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

1433 Wu Jianjun, 1966 BODY PATTERN - MYSELF, 2006 Öl auf Leinwand. 130 x 80 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Verso chinesisch bezeichnet. Ungerahmt. (10413211) (12) Wu Jianjun, 1966 BODY PATTERN - MYSELF, 2006 Oil on canvas. 130 x 80 cm. Signed and dated lower right. Inscribed in Chinese on the reverse. Unframed. € 6.000 - € 8.000 1434 Wu Jianjun, 1966 BODY PATTERN, 2007 Öl auf Leinwand. 130 x 200 cm. Verso chinesisch signiert und datiert. Ungerahmt. (10413210) (12) Wu Jianjun, 1966 BODY PATTERN, 2007 Oil on canvas. 130 x 200 cm. Signed in Chinese and dated on the reverse. Unframed. € 8.000 - € 10.000 All texts can be translated into your own language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 161