vor 2 Jahren

Sammlung Carl Laszlo

  • Text
  • Wwwhampelauctionscom

1389 Herbert Zangs, 1924

1389 Herbert Zangs, 1924 Krefeld – 2003 Krefeld KOMPOSITION, 1958. Öl auf Leinwand. 69 x 69,5 cm. Verso auf der Leinwand signiert und datiert. (1041957) (125570) (12) Herbert Zangs, 1924 Krefeld - 2003 ibid. COMPOSITION, 1958 Oil on canvas. 69 x 65 cm. Signed and dated on the reverse. € 6.000 - € 8.000 1390 Markus Lüpertz, 1941 Reichenberg (Liberec), lebt und arbeitet in Berlin und Düsseldorf BEETHOVEN Bemalter Gipsbozzetto. Höhe: 35 cm. Breite der Plinthe: 15,5 cm. Länge der Plinthe: 22 cm. An der Rückseite der Plinthe runde Monogrammgravur. Beiliegend eine Fotografie von dem Künstler im Atelier neben vier Figuren, darunter ein gleiches Modell. Das Objekt wohl in Zusammenhang mit der in Leipzig vor dem Museum der bildende Künste aufgestellten größeren Beethoven-Figur, die für große Aufregung gesorgt hat. (10419510) (125570) (11) Markus Lüpertz, 1941 Reichenberg (Liberec) Lives in Berlin and Düsseldorf BEETHOVEN Painted plaster bozzetto. Height: 35 cm. Width of plinth: 15.5 cm. Length of plinth: 22 cm. Round monogram engraving on the reverse of the plinth. Accompanied by a photograph of the artist's workshop showing this model next to four other sculptures. The object is probably linked to a larger Beethoven sculpture exhibited at the Museum for Fine Arts in Leipzig which caused quite a stir at the time. € 10.000 - € 12.000 140 For around 8,500 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com

1391 George Condo, 1957 Concord, New Hampshire, USA OHNE TITEL, 1988 Öl auf Leinwand. 19 x 24 cm. Verso auf der Leinwand signiert und datiert. Provenienz: Galleria In Arco, Turin (verso auf dem Rahmen Etikett). (1041639) (12) George Condo, 1957 Concord, New Hampshire, USA UNTITLED, 1988 Oil on canvas. 19 x 24 cm. Signed and dated on the reverse. Provenance: Galleria In Arco, Turin (label on stretcher). € 9.000 - € 10.000 All texts can be translated into your own language on our homepage via Google: www.hampel-auctions.com 141