vor 4 Monaten

Impressionisten & Moderne, Gemälde 19. und 20. Jahrhundert

LUCIO FONTANA 1899

LUCIO FONTANA 1899 Rosario di Santa Fé, Argentinien – 1968 Comabbio 905 Lucio Fontana, 1899 Rosario di Santa Fé, Argentinien – 1968 Comabbio CONCETTO SPAZIALE Zeichnung/ Aquarell/ Gouache/ Tusche auf bräunlichem Papier. Sichtmaß: 32 x 48 cm. Rechts unten signiert „Fontana“ und datiert „54“. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Nicht geöffnet. Literatur: Luca Massimo Barbero, Lucio Fontana. Catalogo ragionato dell’opera su carta II, Mailand 2013, S. 595. (1261111) (18) Lucio Fontana, 1899 Rosario di Santa Fé, Argentina – 1968 Comabbio CONCETTO SPAZIALE Drawing, watercolour, gouache and ink on brownish paper. Visible size: 32 x 48 cm. Signed “Fontana” and dated “54” lower right. Framed with mount under glass. Not examined out of frame. Literature: L. M. Barbero, Lucio Fontana. Catalogo ragionato dell’opera su carta II, Milan 2013, p. 595. € 40.000 - € 50.000 Sistrix INFO | BIETEN 78 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for more detailed images browse www.hampel-auctions.com

all texts can be translated in your preferred language via google * HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS 79