vor 10 Monaten

Golddosen & Miniaturen, Russische Kunst

70 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit

70 HAMPEL ONLINE Visit www.hampel-auctions.com for around 6.000 additional images.

760 GOLDDOSE MI AEAUSHEN SENEN 2,4 x 6,2 x 4,8 cm. Gewicht: 135 g. Rechter Steckrand zweifach repunziert. Frankreich, 18./ 19. Jahrhundert. In Gelbgold gearbeiteter, rechteckiger Korpus mit dreiteiliger und zweifach gedeckelter Inneneinrichtung sowie Stülpscharnierdeckel. Allseits verglaste, personenstaffierte Parklandschaft in der Art des Watteau. Minimal besch. (1231457) (13) GOLD BOX WITH WATTEAU SCENES 2.4 x 6.2 x 4.8 cm. Weight: 135 g. Hallmarked twice on the right of insetting rim. France, 18th/ 19th century. Rectangular yellow gold box, the inside with three compartments and twofold cover and hinged slipover cover. Glazed on all sides and decorated with park landscape with figure staffage in the style of Watteau. With minimal damage. € 10.000 - € 12.000 INFO | BIETEN