vor 2 Jahren

Gemälde Alte Meister, Teil 1

662 Jean-Baptiste

662 Jean-Baptiste Greuze, 1725 Tournus – 1805 Paris, zug./ Art des BILDNIS EINES KNÄBLEINS Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 46 x 37 cm. Im Halbbildnis vor einem Holzrahmen, über die Schultern ein weißes Tuch gelegt, das Ärmelkleid mit Bändern gebunden, der Blick nachdenklich nach links unten gerichtet. Von links oben beleuchtet vor dunk lem Hintergrund. (1180162) (11) Jean-Baptiste Greuze, 1725 Tournus – 1805 Paris, attributed/style of PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG BOY Oil on canvas. Relined. 46 x 37 cm. Half-portrait of a boy with a white cloth draped around his shoulders and the sleeved dress held by ribbons in front of a wooden frame. The boys gaze is thoughtful, his head turned to the left. The portrait is lit from the top left and set against a dark background. € 30.000 - € 40.000 Sistrix INFO | BIETEN tions.com 194 For around 6,500 additional detailed images: www.hampel-auctions.com