ANDY WARHOL 1928 Pittsburgh – 1987 New York 490 Andy Warhol, 1928 Pittsburgh – 1987 New York CREAM OF MUSHROOM, FROM CAMPBELL´S SOUP Farbsiebdruck. Sichtmaß: 87 x 57 cm. Rahmenmaß: 111 x 80,5 cm. Verso rechts unten signiert, Ex. 47/250. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. (1181515) (18) Andy Warhol, 1928 Pittsburgh – 1987 New York CREAM OF MUSHROOM, FROM CAMPELL’S SOUP Screen print in colour. Sight size: 87 x 57 cm. Signed lower right on reverse, limited edition no. 47/250. Framed and mounted behind glass. € 25.000 - € 30.000 Sistrix INFO | BIETEN 88 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for more detailed photos browse www.hampel-auctions.com
KATALOG III IMPRESSIONISTEN, GEMÄL
MÄRZ-AUKTIONEN DONNERSTAG, 28. MÄ
THÉODORE GÉRICAULT 1791 - 1824 43
JEAN-AUGUSTE-DOMINIQUE INGRES 1780
ALFRED DE DREUX 1810 Paris - 1860 e
all texts can be translated in your
28 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for m
ALBERT ROOSENBOOM 1845 - 1875 448 A
522 Wouterus Verschuur, 1812 - 1874
524 Cornelis Raaphorst, 1875 Nieuwk
526 Gaetano Chierici, 1838 Reggio E
528 Alexander Koester, 1864 Bergneu
531 Maler des 19./ 20. Jahrhunderts
533 Maler aus dem Kreis der Nazaren
540 Giuseppe Aureli, 1858 - 1929 OR
544 Italienischer Maler des 19./ 20
547 Adriana Johanna Haanen, 1814 Oo
» CONTINUE WITH PAGE FLIP CATALOGU
Laden...
Laden...
Laden...
HAMPEL Fine Art Auctions Munich
Schellingstr. 44 | 80799 München
Telefon +49 (0)89 / 28 804-0
office@hampel-auctions.com