OSCAR DOMINGUEZ 1906 Teneriffa – 1957 Paris 605 Oscar Dominguez, 1906 Teneriffa – 1957 Paris LE PEINTRE ET LA MODÈLE, 1951 Öl auf Leinwand. 65 x 46 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Ketterer, Auktion 315, 12.06.2007, Los 236, Zuschlag 52.000 Euro. Literatur: Abgebildet in: Werkverzeichnis von Rodolfo de Sosa, Oscar Dominguez. L'Œuvre Peint. Catalogue Raisonne, Nr. 230 mit Abbildung. (1161221) (13) Oscar Dominguez, 1906 Teneriffa – 1957 Paris LE PEINTRE ET LA MODÈLE, 1951 Oil on canvas. 65 x 46 cm. Signed lower right. Provenance: Ketterer, sale 315, 12.06.2007, lot 236, sold for 52.000 €. Literature: Catalogue raisonné by Rodolfo de Sosa, Oscar Dominguez. L‘Œuvre Peint. No. 230 with image. € 25.000 - € 35.000 INFO | BIETEN 40 HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS * for more detailed photos browse www.hampel-auctions.com
Laden...
Laden...
Laden...
HAMPEL Fine Art Auctions Munich
Schellingstr. 44 | 80799 München
Telefon +49 (0)89 / 28 804-0
office@hampel-auctions.com